Roll call: Saturday 25 August

by Waratahs Media

Wallabies v All Blacks in Bledisloe II, Eden Park, Auckland

1. Scott Sio (46 Tests)

2. Tatafu Polota-Nau (83 Tests)

3. Allan Alaalatoa (24 Tests)

4. Izack Rodda (8 Tests)

5. Adam Coleman (24 Tests)

6. Lukhan Tui (8 Tests)

7. Michael Hooper (c) (83 Tests)

8. David Pocock (70 Tests)

9. Will Genia (91 Tests)

10. Bernard Foley (59 Tests)

11. Marika Koroibete (12 Tests)

12. Kurtley Beale (75 Tests)

13. Reece Hodge (28 Tests)

14. Jack Maddocks (1 Test)

15. Dane Haylett-Petty (22 Tests)

Finishers

16. Folau Faingaa*

17. Tom Robertson (22 Tests)

18. Sekope Kepu (95 Tests)

19. Rob Simmons (86 Tests)

20. Pete Samu (4 Tests)

21. Nick Phipps (65 Tests)

22. Matt Toomua (34 Tests)

23. Tom Banks*

*denotes uncapped

Wallaroos v Black Ferns, Eden Park, Auckland

1. Emily Robinson, NSW, Warringah, 6 caps

2. Liz Patu (C), Queensland, Wests, 18 caps

3. Evelyn Horomia, NSW, Parramatta, 4 caps

4. Michelle Milward, ACT, Tuggeranong, 8 caps

5.Rebecca Clough, Western Australia, Cottesloe, 19 caps

6. Emily Chancellor, NSW, Sydney University, 1 cap

7. Georgia O'Neill, ACT, Uni Norths, 1 cap

8. Grace Hamilton, NSW, Sydney University, 10 caps

9. Cobie-Jane Morgan, NSW, Warringah, 18 caps

10. Trilleen Pomare, Western Australia, Kalamunda, 6 caps

11. Samantha Treherne, Queensland, Sunnybank, 9 caps

12. Sarah Riordan, Queensland, Wests, ADRFU, 9 caps

13. Atasi Lafai, NSW, Campbelltown, 1 cap

14. Mhicca Carter, Western Australia, Cottesloe, 1 cap

15. Mahalia Murphy, NSW, Campbelltown, 6 caps

Finishers

16. Darryl Wickliffe, Western Australia, Kalamunda, 1 cap

17. Melissa Fatu, NSW, Parramatta, 1 cap

18. Hana Ngaha, Queensland, Sunnybank, 10 caps

19. Alisha Hewett, Queensland, GPS, 17 caps

20. Kiri Lingman , Queensland, Sunnybank, 4 caps

21. Fenella Hake, Queensland, Redlands, 9 caps

22. Crystal Maguire, NSW, Warringah, 1 cap

23. Shanice Parker, NSW, Warringah, 1 cap

NSW Women: Jack Scott Cup

Saturday 25 August

Parramatta v Wollongong University, Lidcombe Oval at 1100

Parramatta: Josephine Falesita, Alafou Fatu, Pareake O'Brien, Talaopatina Sio, Ana-Lise Sio, Nancy Vaiaku, Alex Sulusi

Sydney University v Warringah, St John’s Oval at 1315

Sydney University: Iliseva Batibasaga, Ash Hewson, Kirrily Laws, Tasmin Sheppard

Warringah: Laura Devereux, Sarah Laman, Natalie Maclarn, Matalena Wilson, Kennedy Cherrington

Eastern Suburbs v Blacktown, Woollahra Oval at 1400

Eastern Suburbs: Arabella McKenzie

Shute Shield Semi-Finals

*Both matches will be televised live by Club Rugby TV on Channel Seven

Saturday 25 August

Sydney University v Manly, University Oval #2 at 1510

Sydney University: Jake Gordon, Harry Johnson-Holmes, Paddy Ryan, Lachlan Swinton, Matt Sandell, Brad Wilkin

Sunday 26 August

Northern Suburbs v Warringah, North Sydney Oval at 1510

Northern Suburbs: Cam Clark, Will Miller, JP Sauni, Irae Simone

Generation Blue

First Grade Colts Semi-Finals, Coogee Oval

Saturday 25 August

Randwick v Southern Districts at 1500

Randwick: Liam Cornish, Ben Donaldson, Will Harrison, Jackson Mohi, Cam Prince, Nick Wilkinson

Southern Districts: Nathan Lawson

Sunday 26 August

Gordon v Sydney University at 1500

Gordon: Hugh Margin

Sydney University: Darcy Breen, Charlie Hancock, Josh Kemeny, Tom Osborne, Rory Suttor, Eddie Poolman, Tom Woodcock

Advertisement
Advertisement