NSW Youth 7s Squads Announced

Thu, 25/11/2021, 05:19 am
NSW Rugby
by NSW Rugby

Congratulations to everyonewho have been selected in the NSWRU Youth 7s squads.

NSWRU Under 15 Youth Girls 7s Development Squad

The following players have been identified for consideration for the March intake NSWRU Development squad for 2022

Aliahana Fuimaono

Aliyah Nasio

Amelia Whitaker

Amirah El abdallah

Bronte Ryan

Brooke Bosland

Caitlyn Halse

Caoimhe Waldron

Chanel Williams

Coco Masters

Elizabeth Montgomery

Faith Manu

Georgia Veitch

Grace Dabin

Hebe Backus

Herewaka Pohatu

Holly Ford

Jasmyn Vera

Kelsey Berryman

Khyliah Gray

Leonia Vei

Logan Lemusu

Manua Moleka

Maronay Smuts

Matilda Vial

Nadelle Harrison

Natayah Wells

Pauline Suli-Ruka

Pearl Collins

Pyper Marchant

Rory Muller

Ryvrr-lee Alo

Samurai Pati Ah-Cheung

Sydney Davis

Tahlia O’Brien

Talea Tonga

Tess Elmslie

Tia Matthews

Waiaria Ellis


NSWRU Under 15 Youth Boys 7s Squad

First Camp – Saturday 11th and Sunday 12th of December 2021, Location TBA

Jarrah Bell

Tomoko Berryman-Black

Sam Blank

Charlie Boyle

Anthony Dean

Zach Fittler

Marshall Le Maitre

Xavier Leota

King Manu

Corey Mcdougall

Casey Mclean

Daniel Mefou

Harry Middleton

Tuaomaliemavaitoelau Patea

Jojo Justin Pese

Charlie Poynton

Will Rylands

Itula Seve

Mitchell Sweet

Lawrence Talataina

Jack Tully

Daniel Usumaki

Nathan Vaughan

Joe Walsh

Baxter Warner


NSWRU Under 17 Youth Boys 7s Squad

First Camp – Saturday 11th and Sunday 12th of December 2021, Location TBA Second Camp – 24th and 25th January, Location TBA

Leo Bassingwhaite

Ollie Cummins

Faalentino (Tino) Jahnke-Tavana

Thomas Klem

Thomas Livingstone

Tyrese Lokeni

Henry Mann

Maxwell Marsters

Hamish McDonald

Jesse McLean

Sam Mitchell

Rory Morgan

Omar Nourredine

Doug Philipson

Rio Portersheen

Charlie Poynton

Jekope Sovau

Angus Staniforth

Savelio Tamale

Josiah Vatubua

Finn Watkins


NSWRU Under 17 Youth Girls 7s Squad

First Camp – Saturday 11th and Sunday 12th of December 2021, Location TBA Second Camp – 24th and 25th January, Location TBA

U15’s Girls will be notified of talent identification and invited into Rugby Australia’s Emerging Talent Squad.

Sophia Addington

Lilli Boyle

Ally Bullman

Edie Burke

Ella Carlisle

Isobel Gosper

Georgia Grey

Martha Harvey

Olivia Herman

Chloe Jackson

Ella Koster

Kyanna Lokeni

Madison McAthur

Faitala Moleka

Lailani Montgomery

Ambryn Murphy-Haua

Aliyah Nasio

Ava Osland

Taytana Pati Ah-Cheung

Liliana Reardon

Sofia Saroukos

Piper Simons

Monalisa Soliola

Jesse Southwell

Manilita Takapautolo

Brooke Talataina

Georgina Tuipulotu

Share