Roll Call: Saturday 18 August

by Waratahs Media

Wallabies v All Blacks in Bledisloe 1:

1. Tom Robertson (21 Tests)

2. Tatafu Polota-Nau (82 Tests)

3. Sekope Kepu (94 Tests)

4. Izack Rodda (7 Tests)

5. Adam Coleman (23 Tests)

6. Lukhan Tui (7 Tests)

7. Michael Hooper (c) (82 Tests)

8. David Pocock (69 Tests)

9. Will Genia (90 Tests)

10. Bernard Foley (58 Tests)

11. Marika Koroibete (11 Tests)

12. Kurtley Beale (74 Tests)

13. Reece Hodge (27 Tests)

14. Dane Haylett-Petty (21 Tests)

15. Israel Folau (65 Tests)

Finishers

16. Tolu Latu (7 Tests)

17. Allan Alaalatoa (23 Tests)

18. Taniela Tupou (4 Tests)

19. Rob Simmons (85 Tests)

20. Pete Samu (3 Tests)

21. Nick Phipps (64 Tests)

22. Matt Toomua (33 Tests)

23. Jack Maddocks*

*denotes uncapped

Wallaroos v Black Ferns

1. Emily Robinson, NSW, Warringah, 7 caps

2. Liz Patu, Queensland, Wests, 20 caps

3. Evelyn Horomia, NSW, Parramatta, 2 caps

4. Michelle Milward, ACT, Tuggeranong, 6 caps

5. Rebecca Clough, Western Australia, Cottesloe, 20 caps

6. Emily Chancellor*, NSW, Sydney University

7. Georgia O’Neill*, ACT, Uni Norths

8. Grace Hamilton, NSW, Sydney University, 9 caps

9. Cobie-Jane Morgan, NSW, Warringah, 16 caps

10. Trileen Pomare, Western Australia, Kalamunda, 5 caps

11. Samantha Treherne, Queensland, Sunnybank, 7 caps

12. Crystal Maguire*, NSW, Warringah

13 Atasi Lafai*, NSW, Campbelltown

14 Mhicca Carter*, Western Australia, Cottesloe

15 Mahalia Murphy, NSW, Campbelltown, 5 caps

Finishers

16. Darryl Wickliffe*, Western Australia, Kalamunda

17. Melissa Fatu*, NSW, Parramatta

18. Hana Ngaha, Queensland, Sunnybank, 9 caps

19 Alisha Hewett, Queensland, GPS, 20 caps

20. Kiri Lingman, Queensland, Sunnybank, 3 caps

21. Alice Tonumaivao*, Melbourne Rebels, Western Districts

22. Fenella Hake, Queensland, Redlands, 8 caps

23. Shanice Parker*, NSW, Warringah

NSW Women: Sevens Tournament, Pioneer Park, Malabar from 10:00

Cowra: Inge Visser

Eastern Suburbs: Arabella McKenzie

Parramatta: Josephine Falesita, Alafou Fatu, Pareake O'Brien, Talaopatina Sio, Ana-Lise Sio, Nancy Vaiaku, Alex Sulusi

Sydney University: Iliseva Batibasaga, Ash Hewson, Kirrily Laws, Tasmin Sheppard

Warringah: Laura Devereux, Sarah Laman, Natalie Mclarn, Matalena Wilson, Kennedy Cherrington

Generation Blue Under 20s:

Eastern Suburbs Bo Abra, Brooklyn Hardaker

Gordon Hugh Margin

Manly Hunter Ward, Max Douglas

Randwick Will Harrison, Nick Wilkinson, Jackson Mohi, Liam Cornish, Ben Donaldson, Cam Prince

Southern Districts Nathan Lawson

Sydney University Josh Kemeny, Rory Suttor, Charlie Hancock, Tom Osborne, Darcy Breen, Eddie Poolman, Tom Woodcock

Shute Shield:

Saturday 18 August

Sydney University v Eastern Suburbs, University Oval #2 at 1500

Sydney University: Matt Sandell, Jake Gordon, Harry Johnson-Holmes, Brad Wilkin, Lachlan Swinton, Paddy Ryan

Eastern Suburbs: Mack Mason, Cody Walker, Tom Staniforth, Ryan McCauley, Alex Newsome,

Sunday 19 August

Northern Suburbs v Eastwood, North Sydney Oval at 1510

Northern Suburbs: Cam Clark, Will Miller, Irae Simone, JP Sauni

Advertisement
Advertisement